2014-2015 Atlanta Music Project Donors

As of July 15, 2015

AMP is extremely grateful to have sponsors who are financially supportive of our mission to achieve social change through music. Please click on their links to learn more about them.

If you’re interested in sponsoring AMP’s efforts, please contact us and we’ll be in touch.

Concertmaster’s Club

($25,000-$49,999)

Principal Players

($10,000-$24,999)
  • Fulton County Arts Council
  • Chick-fil-A Foundation
  • TomorrowWorld
  • Atlanta Mayor’s Office of Cultural Affairs
  • EZ-Agape Foundation
  • John Sparrow & Cari Dawson
  • Sartier Lanier Family Foundation

Associate Principal Players

($5,000-$9,999)
  • John Coggins III Foundation
  • Ray M. & Mary Elizabeth Lee Foundation
  • JNS2, LLC
  • Jewish Community Foundation of Orange County
  • Edward Colston Foundation
  • Jeffrey and Ellen Caddell
  • Juravel & Company, CPA
  • Clorox Company Foundation
  • Ben Cherian
  • Atlanta Bar Association Family & Law Section

Core Players

($2,500-$4,999)
  • TJX Foundation
  • Click Media, Inc. –  In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • EasyCare, Inc. – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Currhan-Dorfman Family Foundation
  • Steve & Jill Wadley – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Lee Killian
  • Dr. Michael Plemons

Friends Of AMP

($1000-$2,499)
  • Counterpointfest, LLC
  • Gary Blum
  • Community Foundation of Texas
  • The Wyatt Family Charitable Gift Fund
  • Dr. Aaron Hill
  • Molly McDonald and Johnathan Gelber
  • Victoria Palefsky
  • Gregory Vaughan
  • Bradley Evans
  • Benjamin Thorpe
  • Steve and Brenda Tyler
  • Freshman Council of Georgia Tech
  • JCI Foundation
  • Bradley and Colleen Crosby
($500-$999)
  • Austin Dickson
  • Mariam Sullivan
  • Joyce Moore
  • James Watson
  • Dantes Rameau
  • Yohance Bowden
  • Charlie Smith
  • Amy Durrell
  • MJ Media Group – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Torchlight Technology Group – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Nick Weinberg – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Ken Jacobsen – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Peggy Kendall – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Herbert Heineman
  • Johann Schleier-Smith
  • Joyce Moore
  • Constellation
  • Jaden Ellman & Friends
  • Growing Leaders, INC.
  • Erin Wright
($1-$499)
  • Stephen Aleshire
  • Sierra Grigsby
  • Teona Ducre Freelance Editing
  • Ian Lerner – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Toni Bryant
  • Alex Watts – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • John Coggins – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Elaine Fendt
  • Carere Music & Studios, Inc.
  • Barbara Murray – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • John Pagano – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • CourageWorks, Inc. – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • High Road Craft Ice Cream, Inc. – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Reverb Management Group, Inc. – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Jack and Anne Burris – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Jimmy Patel – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Kathryn Haney – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Jeffrey Gloss – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Corrective Chiropractic – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • The Stu Music Studio – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • JP Morgan – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Generation K – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Split,Inc. – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Leslie Cohen – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Bobby Barnhart – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Samantha Wadley – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Kris Thomas – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Wade Ford – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Steve Ewing – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Geoff Malcolm – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Robby Hart – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Scott Jacobsen – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • DaNae Nelson – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Chatham Capital – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Lauren Estadt – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Virginia Reese – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • Stephen Nash
  • Bob Arnett – In Memory of Nick Wadley
  • The Coca-Cola Foundation
  • Brighton Collectibles
  • Barbara Williams, MD – In Memory of Mildred Kagan
  • Daniel Dorfman
  • The Atlanta Opera – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Matthew Manning – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Eugene Justice – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Clark Wisenbaker – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Rae Weimer
  • Shana Fishman
  • Ellen Sither – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Metro Lawn Service – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Meredith Maddox
  • Dr. Marilyn Seelman
  • Jack and Debbie Lane – In Memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Tony Klinger
  • Saju Samuel
  • Constance Lewis
  • Stephen Aleshire
  • James Johnson
  • Sean Findley
  • Debbie Sullivan
  • Sean Findley
  • Debbie Sullivan
  • Dave Ferguson
  • Jocelin Drake Houston
  • Jeffrey Kengerski
  • Renie McEroy
  • Pam D’Andria
  • Mercedes Anderson
  • Mark Fillion
  • Leigh Ball
  • Kathleen Carpenter
  • Patricia Margaret Ryan
  • Contessa Johnson
  • Gwendolyn Larkin
  • David France
  • Cythia Hairston
  • Sese Jackson
  • Sean Branchl
  • Pamela Wilson
  • James Gulledge
  • Stanford Thompson
  • Larone Koonce
  • Ranell Myles
  • Carl Hall
  • David Crandall
  • Arddie Hicks
  • Sheila Doherty
  • Jarrette Burkhalter
  • Nicole Mitchell
  • David Vogt
  • Kaprena Seymore
  • Isaiah Moody
  • Yohance Bowden
  • Vincent Ogutu
  • Christie Wagner
  • Michael Blonder
  • Isaac David
  • Jeremy Kitchens
  • Margaret Gallo
  • Geramy Cullins
  • Marshall Boyd
  • Jeanie Swickard
  • Cyzia Sanchez
  • Jennifer Dorian
  • Elise Dyke
  • Homer Hammonds
  • Emory Clemets
  • Christan Carter
  • Reaver Golden
  • Ebbie Parsons
  • Scott Parsons
  • Dan Thornton
  • Mitchell Korn
  • Richard Stumm
  • Teona Durce
  • Dasheka Kitchen
  • Patricia Thompson
  • T. Micah Nu’Man
  • Bobby Pittman, Jr.
  • Wanda Wynn
  • Jeretta Pittman
  • Shaheed Muhammad
  • Chaundra Wright
  • Contance Lovejoy
  • Donna Weaver
  • Ben Gibson
  • Delphanie Hutchins
  • Darick Gayden
  • Walter Cummings
  • Catherine Denson
  • Venessia Black
  • Brandon Mishawn
  • Kistner Larry
  • Jamaal Larry
  • Kistner Larry
  • Jamaal Rolle
  • Jordan Davis
  • Avielle Gayden
  • Dawn Felton
  • Kande Massiami
  • Mignon Williams
  • Ralph Long III
  • Keith Stephens
  • Alicia Cole
  • Taura Taylor
  • Yvette Goodman
  • Chrishette Carter
  • Shelley Hussey
  • Mary Zinder
  • Carol Mackey
  • Sierra Grigsby
  • Chanell Childers
  • Pierrot et Marie Mache Rameau
  • Leonte Benton
  • Jim Skirven
  • Renee Rolling
  • Toni M Bryant
  • Thomas Borello
  • Steven Liu
  • Fred Zeigler
  • Crystal Love
  • Nicole King
  • Ben Hall
  • Anita Norman
  • Roberto Young
  • James Watson
  • Jack Griffin
  • Chris Hinton-Lee
  • Keith Mossburg
  • William Lee
  • Travis Harritt
  • Todd Tinkler
  • Kathie deNobriga
  • Raymond Gunsauley
  • Judy Rath
  • David Blass
  • Brianne Turgeon
  • Lisa Peterson
  • Darius Winters
  • Erin Lerner
  • Marcia Jacobsen
  • Jeff Petrone
  • Ken Jacobsen
  • Alan Fowler
  • Bud Zborowski
  • Benjamin Landers
  • Ruth Jean
  • Maurice Breton
  • Andrea Bibbs
  • Cindy Blum
  • DaNae Nelson
  • Scott Jacobsen
  • Peter Clark
  • Rosanne Dorfman
  • Jeremy Weil
  • Eric Miller
  • Stephen Aleshire
  • Constance Lewis
  • Daniel Dorfman
  • Saju Samuel
  • Tony Klinger
  • Meredith Maddox
  • Miguel deBraganca
  • Tom and Becky Willis – In memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • James annd Norma Edenfield- In memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • John Bare
  • Sandra Pace
  • Gale Evans
  • William Schnitzer
  • Noah Eden
  • Adam Brown
  • Ashley Ireland
  • Jordan Kohn
  • Evekyn Patrick
  • Deborah McMullen
  • Marilyn Carlson
  • Joseph Bankoff
  • Sierra Grigsby
  • Lauren DePriest – In honor of Whitcliff A. McKinght, Jr.
  • Southern Hospitality Even Group, LLC
  • Kimberly Cox
  • Mary Gramling
  • Norma Harwood- In memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Elyse deBona- In memory of Kyle Burkhalter
  • Keaton Belli
  • Tiffany Geyer
  • Shana Fishman
  • Sierra Grigsby
  • Ronna Branch
  • 3 Owl Media
  • GV Enterprises
  • AMB Group, LLC
  • Vivian Acosta
  • Clara and Tom Davis
  • Robin Newsome
  • Carletha Fulton
  • Samantha Williams
  • Darick Gayden
  • Brenda Davis
  • Tekeshia Williams
  • TeMika Grooms Jarrett
  • Hilda Whitmire
  • Danielle Grant
  • Ronna Numan
  • Melanie Darby
  • Anne Lee
  • Melanie Wilson
  • Millicent Powell
  • F.D. Atkins
  • Lauren Milliken
  • Matthew Palmer
  • Michael Conley
  • Carol Liou
  • Gary Pearson
  • Christopher Surbrook
  • Padma Koneti
  • A to Z Pediatric Dentistry PC – in honor of the Powell family
  • Sherry Heyl
  • Leigh Kershner
  • Adam Hoyt
  • Jaida Seadore
  • Mark Rennie
  • Lisa Robson
  • Scott Mcilvaine
  • Duane Zoscin
  • Jim Haley
  • Ken Anglemyer
  • Jason Coffman
  • Brin Manning
  • Darryn Schneider
  • Narbeh Ghazalian and Bryan Short
  • Rom Symon
  • Alex Slobodnik
  • Christine Kin and Drew Trevino
  • Keith Mossburg and Peter Miller
  • Andy Morgan
  • Joshua Flores
  • Morgan Gethers
  • Jess Toochin
  • Lesley Gao
  • Glenn McKay
  • Steve Hotz
  • Willie Dugan
  • Caroline Mason
  • Bill Wilson
  • Nathan Roberts
  • Ryan Vaughan
  • Zach Roberson
  • Thomas Bruck
  • Greg Vaughan